San Joaquin League Cluster Meet
#2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Avalon |
AV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Mason Park, Irvine |
|
|
|
|
|
Bethel Baptist |
BB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 11, 2007 |
|
|
|
|
Eastside Christian |
EC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 miles |
|
|
|
|
Fairmont |
FMT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saddleback Valley
Chr. |
SVC |
|
Team: |
AV |
|
Team: |
FP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
St. Michael's |
SM |
|
1 |
1 |
|
1 |
22 |
Varsity Boys Results - Race #1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tarbut V Torah |
TVT |
|
2 |
8 |
|
2 |
35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
13 |
|
3 |
38 |
Place |
Name |
Sch. |
Time |
|
Place |
Name |
Sch. |
Time |
4 |
14 |
|
4 |
41 |
1 |
Jose Montano |
AV |
17:32 |
|
|
Paolo Saglietto |
SM |
22:52 |
5 |
17 |
|
5 |
43 |
2 |
Daniel Drew |
SVC |
17:49 |
|
38 |
K. Desai |
FMT |
23:21 |
Score |
53 |
|
Score |
179 |
3 |
Justin Howard |
SM |
17:57 |
|
|
John Tran |
SM |
23:24 |
Place |
2 |
|
Place |
7 |
4 |
Chris Anderson |
BB |
18:00 |
|
39 |
B. Chan |
EC |
23:42 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Marco Chavez |
SM |
18:07 |
|
|
Charles Sandoval |
SM |
23:44 |
Team: |
BB |
|
Team: |
SVC |
6 |
Scott Roquemore |
SVC |
18:14 |
|
|
Tim Wright |
BB |
23:47 |
1 |
4 |
|
1 |
2 |
7 |
Jacob Park |
EC |
18:18 |
|
40 |
K. Agrawal |
FMT |
23:56 |
2 |
25 |
|
2 |
6 |
8 |
Michael Wenger |
AV |
18:26 |
|
|
Alex Trinh |
BB |
23:59 |
3 |
30 |
|
3 |
9 |
9 |
Matt Crichton |
SVC |
18:27 |
|
41 |
K. Lee |
FMT |
24:00 |
4 |
31 |
|
4 |
10 |
10 |
Tyler Rodgers |
SVC |
18:34 |
|
|
Samuel Shulkoff |
TVT |
24:23 |
5 |
34 |
|
5 |
11 |
11 |
Tanner Shaffer |
SVC |
18:53 |
|
|
C. Deloach |
TVT |
24:28 |
Score |
124 |
|
Score |
38 |
12 |
Tyler Holke |
SM |
19:05 |
|
42 |
Javier Zaragoza |
AV |
24:31 |
Place |
4 |
|
Place |
1 |
13 |
E. Gutierrez |
AV |
19:07 |
|
|
Michael Franklin |
TVT |
24:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Manuel Pedroza |
AV |
19:09 |
|
43 |
James Tran |
AV |
24:38 |
Team: |
EC |
|
Team: |
SM |
15 |
Anthony Montes |
SVC |
19:11 |
|
|
A. Hassan |
TVT |
24:39 |
1 |
7 |
|
1 |
3 |
16 |
Sam Shultz |
SVC |
19:14 |
|
44 |
J. Lee |
EC |
24:41 |
2 |
21 |
|
2 |
5 |
17 |
Aaron Troy |
AV |
19:22 |
|
45 |
JP Park |
EC |
24:42 |
3 |
39 |
|
3 |
12 |
18 |
Aaron Wertheimer |
TVT |
19:22 |
|
|
Tyler Mosier |
BB |
24:42 |
4 |
44 |
|
4 |
19 |
19 |
Ali Smailey |
SM |
19:24 |
|
|
Anthony Khong |
BB |
24:43 |
5 |
45 |
|
5 |
20 |
|
Jacob McLeish |
SVC |
19:24 |
|
|
Abel Jauregui |
SVC |
24:46 |
Score |
156 |
|
Score |
59 |
20 |
Jake Holke |
SM |
19:31 |
|
46 |
David Hughes |
EC |
24:51 |
Place |
6 |
|
Place |
3 |
21 |
Neil Piraino |
EC |
19:40 |
|
|
Net Kohen |
TVT |
25:30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Justin O'Brien |
SVC |
19:49 |
|
|
K. Khong |
BB |
25:34 |
|
|
|
Team: |
TVT |
|
Kyle Smith |
SVC |
19:53 |
|
|
Bret Furst |
TVT |
25:39 |
|
|
|
1 |
18 |
|
Tyler Collins |
SVC |
20:03 |
|
|
Nicholas Hanson |
SM |
25:41 |
|
|
|
2 |
26 |
22 |
M. Lao |
FMT |
20:08 |
|
47 |
E. Chang |
EC |
25:55 |
|
|
|
3 |
27 |
|
Connor Eubanks |
SVC |
20:14 |
|
|
Jonathan Bonello |
SM |
26:23 |
|
|
|
4 |
28 |
23 |
Michael Carton |
SM |
20:16 |
|
|
David Sampson |
SM |
26:35 |
|
|
|
5 |
29 |
24 |
Everardo Barriga |
AV |
20:40 |
|
|
Max Hyman |
TVT |
26:40 |
|
|
|
Score |
128 |
25 |
L. Nguyen |
BB |
20:48 |
|
|
J. Lopez |
BB |
26:56 |
|
|
|
Place |
5 |
26 |
Johnathan Elzur |
TVT |
21:02 |
|
|
Daniel Shen |
TVT |
26:58 |
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Eric Avdee |
TVT |
21:05 |
|
|
J. Tran |
SM |
27:16 |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Nimrod Nahum |
TVT |
21:06 |
|
|
Conrad Lakomy |
SM |
27:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Nathan Grouse |
TVT |
21:15 |
|
|
Sean Yam |
BB |
28:09 |
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
David Jenkins |
BB |
21:20 |
|
|
Kevin Trinh |
BB |
28:10 |
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Tim Wallace |
BB |
21:20 |
|
|
Alex Nguyen |
BB |
30:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Matthew Mariscal |
SM |
21:31 |
|
|
Joel Elster |
TVT |
31:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Aaron Ettl |
TVT |
21:36 |
|
|
Anthony Guerra |
SM |
31:41 |
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
Aaron Hoch |
BB |
21:46 |
|
|
Guy Ben-Ezer |
TVT |
32:06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Connor Collins |
SVC |
22:21 |
|
|
Walter Gazave |
SM |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
A. Barajas |
FMT |
22:34 |
|
|
Brandon Cohen |
TVT |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Matt Timsit |
TVT |
22:36 |
|
|
David Hirschberg |
TVT |
NT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Josh Bonner |
TVT |
22:37 |
|
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jeremy Elster |
TVT |
22:38 |
|
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
O. Ramos |
AV |
22:40 |
|
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
San Joaquin League Cluster Meet #3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Avalon |
AV |
|
|
|
|
|
|
William Mason Park |
|
|
|
|
|
Connelly |
CON |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
October 11, 2007 |
|
|
|
|
Eastside Christian |
EC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 miles |
|
|
|
|
Fairmont Prep |
FP |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saddleback Valley
Chr. |
SVC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Varsity Girls Results - Race #2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Tarbut V Torah |
TVT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Sch. |
Time |
|
Place |
Name |
Sch. |
Time |
Team: |
AV |
|
Team: |
FP |
1 |
Genessa Gross |
SVC |
20:18 |
|
48 |
|
|
|
1 |
10 |
|
1 |
7 |
2 |
Stefanie Mraule |
SVC |
21:44 |
|
49 |
|
|
|
2 |
11 |
|
2 |
26 |
3 |
Samantha Staph |
SVC |
21:45 |
|
50 |
|
|
|
3 |
14 |
|
3 |
|
4 |
Taylor Miller |
SVC |
21:48 |
|
51 |
|
|
|
4 |
20 |
|
4 |
|
5 |
Samantha Staph |
SVC |
22:44 |
|
52 |
|
|
|
5 |
22 |
|
5 |
|
6 |
Kathryn McCarthy |
SVC |
22:55 |
|
53 |
|
|
|
Score |
77 |
|
Score |
|
7 |
C. Georgiades |
FMT |
23:27 |
|
54 |
|
|
|
Place |
2 |
|
Place |
n/r |
8 |
Ranielle Rodriguez |
CON |
23:30 |
|
55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kira Merwald |
SVC |
23:57 |
|
56 |
|
|
|
Team: |
CON |
|
Team: |
SVC |
10 |
Maui Hernandez |
AV |
24:02 |
|
57 |
|
|
|
1 |
8 |
|
1 |
1 |
|
Kaylee Denhart |
SVC |
24:11 |
|
58 |
|
|
|
2 |
18 |
|
2 |
2 |
11 |
Amy Bastida |
AV |
24:17 |
|
59 |
|
|
|
3 |
19 |
|
3 |
3 |
12 |
Alexa Cohen |
TVT |
24:29 |
|
60 |
|
|
|
4 |
21 |
|
4 |
4 |
13 |
Eliana Lee |
EC |
24:30 |
|
61 |
|
|
|
5 |
29 |
|
5 |
5 |
14 |
Jillian Franks |
AV |
24:52 |
|
62 |
|
|
|
Score |
95 |
|
Score |
15 |
15 |
M. Elzur |
TVT |
24:57 |
|
63 |
|
|
|
Place |
4 |
|
Place |
1 |
16 |
Cassie Stracener |
EC |
24:59 |
|
64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Laura Kopel |
TVT |
25:19 |
|
65 |
|
|
|
Team: |
EC |
|
Team: |
TVT |
18 |
Rebecca Scott |
CON |
25:38 |
|
66 |
|
|
|
1 |
13 |
|
1 |
12 |
19 |
Kristin Scott |
CON |
25:39 |
|
67 |
|
|
|
2 |
16 |
|
2 |
15 |
20 |
Alessandra Martinelli |
AV |
26:00 |
|
68 |
|
|
|
3 |
30 |
|
3 |
17 |
21 |
Bernadette Magallenes |
CON |
26:10 |
|
69 |
|
|
|
4 |
31 |
|
4 |
24 |
22 |
Coladys Contraras |
AV |
26:20 |
|
70 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
5 |
25 |
23 |
Anai Bravo |
AV |
26:23 |
|
71 |
|
|
|
Score |
|
|
Score |
93 |
24 |
Rachel Kent |
TVT |
26:33 |
|
72 |
|
|
|
Place |
n/r |
|
Place |
3 |
25 |
Jessica Bonner |
TVT |
26:49 |
|
73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashlyn Beierle |
SVC |
27:08 |
|
74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
P. Shet |
FMT |
27:32 |
|
75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Dori Sharvit |
TVT |
28:05 |
|
76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Erica Berger |
TVT |
28:08 |
|
77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Elizabeth Saavedra |
CON |
28:17 |
|
78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Maya Ben-ezer |
TVT |
28:48 |
|
79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
A. Taguinod |
EC |
29:23 |
|
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Becca Vargas |
EC |
29:46 |
|
81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Marissa Schiffman |
TVT |
31:35 |
|
82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Jocelyn Harrison |
CON |
31:37 |
|
83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Caroline Currie |
CON |
31:39 |
|
84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Breanna Siciliani |
SVC |
31:48 |
|
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Katie DeLoach |
TVT |
38:02 |
|
86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rotem Elbaz |
TVT |
38:03 |
|
87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
|
|
|
88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
|
|
|
|
89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
|
|
|
|
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
|
|
|
91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
|
|
|
|
92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
|
|
|
93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
|
|
|
94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|